High-functioning polyglycerol ester of fatty acid
High-functioning polyglycerol ester of fatty acid centered on food additives synthesized by our original manufacturing method are mild, safe surfactants with a wide range of functions such as emulsion, solubilization, cleaning, and antibacterial properties, used in a variety of cosmetics. Molecular design of the wide-ranging HLB is possible, providing excellent salt resistance and acid resistance. It retains skin moisture which is vital for cosmetics, and has unique features from the aspect of feel, such as comfort when applying. We suggest it as an ingredient for various cosmetics.
- Antibacterial properties
- Moisture retention
- General cosmetics and toiletries
We sell different products depending on the region.
Please contact us for more information.